Steel City Smoke Trail 12 Standings
Open Spot Landing
Place | Contestant | Number | Section | Flight 1 | Flight 2 | Total |
Points |
A Division |
1 | Alexander, Sarah | 88663 | 473 | 36.6 |
| 3660 | 120 |
B Division |
2 | Alexander, Michala | 85196 | 473 | 38.56 |
| 3856 | 72 |
C Division |
1 | Bock, Greg | 44161 | 205 | 4.2 |
| 420 | 120 |
2 | Canino, Bruce | 39989 | 593 | 4.81 |
| 481 | 72 |
3 | Feveryear, Glenn | 24931 | 503 | 8.3 |
| 830 | 48 |
4 | Kidwell, Chris | 45225 | 139 | 14.45 |
| 1445 | 24 |
5 | Feveryear, Rita | 86758 | 503 | 19.1 |
| 1910 | 12 |
6 | Pace, John | 49785 | 473 | 20.2 |
| 2020 | 12 |
7 | Ha, Thomas | 76754 | 139 | 26.64 |
| 2664 | 12 |
8 | McGraw, Jim | 18071 | 503 | 37.33 |
| 3733 | 12 |
-- | Alexander, Scott | 84112 | 473 | 51.0 |
| 5100 | 12 |
-- | Filler, Jim | 27862 | 139 | UNS |
| 0 | 0 |
T Division |
1 | Murphy's Lawyers | T-788 | 139 | 1.45 |
| 145 | 120 |
-- | Qualified Flight | T-413 | 139 | 51.0 |
| 5100 | 12 |
-- | The Flying I-Beam Kids | T-473 | 473 | 51.0 |
| 5100 | 12 |
-- | G-Force | T-981 | 473 | UNS |
| 0 | 0 |
Set Duration (50 sec)
Place | Contestant | Number | Section | Flight 1 | Flight 2 | Total |
Points |
A Division |
1 | Alexander, Sarah | 88663 | 473 | 64.0% (18 s) |
| 6400 | 240 |
B Division |
1 | Alexander, Michala | 85196 | 473 | 64.0% (82 s) |
| 6400 | 240 |
C Division |
1 | Kidwell, Chris | 45225 | 139 | 2.0% (49 s) |
| 200 | 240 |
2 | Ha, Thomas | 76754 | 139 | 6.0% (47 s) |
| 600 | 144 |
3 | McGraw, Jim | 18071 | 503 | 8.0% (46 s) |
| 800 | 96 |
4 | Filler, Jim | 27862 | 139 | 22.0% (61 s) |
| 2200 | 48 |
5 | Feveryear, Glenn | 24931 | 503 | 28.0% (64 s) |
| 2800 | 24 |
6 | Alexander, Scott | 84112 | 473 | 30.0% (35 s) |
| 3000 | 24 |
7 | Feveryear, Rita | 86758 | 503 | 36.0% (32 s) |
| 3600 | 24 |
8 | Canino, Bruce | 39989 | 593 | 54.0% (23 s) |
| 5400 | 24 |
9 | Bock, Greg | 44161 | 205 | 72.0% (14 s) |
| 7200 | 24 |
-- | Pace, John | 49785 | 473 | SEP |
| 0 | 0 |
T Division |
1 | G-Force | T-981 | 473 | 12.0% (44 s) |
| 1200 | 240 |
2 | Murphy's Lawyers | T-788 | 139 | 28.0% (36 s) |
| 2800 | 144 |
3 | The Flying I-Beam Kids | T-473 | 473 | 42.0% (29 s) |
| 4200 | 96 |
4 | Qualified Flight | T-413 | 139 | 46.0% (27 s) |
| 4600 | 48 |
Set Altitude (200 m)
Place | Contestant | Number | Section | Flight 1 | Flight 2 | Total |
Points |
A Division |
2 | Alexander, Sarah | 88663 | 473 | 48.5% (103 m) |
| 4850 | 144 |
B Division |
1 | Alexander, Michala | 85196 | 473 | 31.5% (137 m) |
| 3150 | 240 |
C Division |
1 | Kidwell, Chris | 45225 | 139 | 8.5% (183 m) |
| 850 | 240 |
2 | Feveryear, Glenn | 24931 | 503 | 9.0% (218 m) |
| 900 | 144 |
3 | Bock, Greg | 44161 | 205 | 12.5% (225 m) |
| 1250 | 96 |
4 | Ha, Thomas | 76754 | 139 | 15.5% (169 m) |
| 1550 | 48 |
5 | Alexander, Scott | 84112 | 473 | 16.5% (233 m) |
| 1650 | 24 |
6 | Pace, John | 49785 | 473 | 23.5% (153 m) |
| 2350 | 24 |
7 | Filler, Jim | 27862 | 139 | 31.0% (138 m) |
| 3100 | 24 |
8 | Canino, Bruce | 39989 | 593 | 32.0% (136 m) |
| 3200 | 24 |
9 | McGraw, Jim | 18071 | 503 | 59.0% (82 m) |
| 5900 | 24 |
T Division |
1 | The Flying I-Beam Kids | T-473 | 473 | 1.0% (202 m) |
| 100 | 240 |
2 | Murphy's Lawyers | T-788 | 139 | 13.0% (174 m) |
| 1300 | 144 |
3 | Qualified Flight | T-413 | 139 | 41.0% (282 m) |
| 4100 | 96 |
A Helicopter Duration Multiround
Place | Contestant | Number | Section | Flight 1 | Flight 2 | Flight 3 | Flight 4 | Total |
Points |
A Division |
2 | Alexander, Sarah | 88663 | 473 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| 14 | 432 |
B Division |
1 | Alexander, Michala | 85196 | 473 | ROT | 21 |
|
| 21 | 720 |
C Division |
1 | Pace, John | 49785 | 473 | 44 | 65 | 106 |
| 215 | 720 |
2 | Bock, Greg | 44161 | 205 | 38 | 69 | 93 |
| 200 | 432 |
3 | Filler, Jim | 27862 | 139 | 32 | 108 | 47 |
| 187 | 288 |
4 | Feveryear, Rita | 86758 | 503 | 51 | 60 | 49 |
| 160 | 144 |
5 | Feveryear, Glenn | 24931 | 503 | 32 | 52 | 44 |
| 128 | 72 |
6 | Kidwell, Chris | 45225 | 139 | 39 | 53 |
|
| 92 | 72 |
7 | McGraw, Jim | 18071 | 503 | SEP | 39 | 52 |
| 91 | 72 |
8 | Alexander, Scott | 84112 | 473 | 25 | 23 | 22 |
| 70 | 72 |
9 | Ha, Thomas | 76754 | 139 | 27 | 12 | 25 |
| 64 | 72 |
10 | Canino, Bruce | 39989 | 593 | 27 |
|
|
| 27 | 72 |
T Division |
1 | The Flying I-Beam Kids | T-473 | 473 | 105 | 61 | 56 |
| 222 | 720 |
2 | Qualified Flight | T-413 | 139 | 81 | 47 | 46 |
| 174 | 432 |
B Boost Glider Duration Multiround
Place | Contestant | Number | Section | Flight 1 | Flight 2 | Flight 3 | Flight 4 | Total |
Points |
A Division |
1 | Alexander, Sarah | 88663 | 473 | 43 | 51 | 92 |
| 186 | 690 |
B Division |
-- | Alexander, Michala | 85196 | 473 | UNS | NG | EJ |
| 0 | 0 |
C Division |
1 | Bock, Greg | 44161 | 205 | 18 | 83 | 141 |
| 242 | 690 |
1 | Pace, John | 49785 | 473 | 62 | MAX | NG |
| 242 | 690 |
2 | Kidwell, Chris | 45225 | 139 | 117 | 58 | NG |
| 175 | 414 |
3 | Filler, Jim | 27862 | 139 | EJ | 52 | 53 |
| 105 | 276 |
4 | Feveryear, Glenn | 24931 | 503 | 39 | 62 | NG |
| 101 | 138 |
4 | Ha, Thomas | 76754 | 139 | NG | 56 | 45 |
| 101 | 138 |
5 | McGraw, Jim | 18071 | 503 | NG | 45 | 45 |
| 90 | 69 |
6 | Alexander, Scott | 84112 | 473 | NG | NG | 33 |
| 33 | 69 |
7 | Canino, Bruce | 39989 | 593 | 29 |
|
|
| 29 | 69 |
T Division |
1 | Murphy's Lawyers | T-788 | 139 | UNS | 62 | 134 |
| 196 | 690 |
2 | The Flying I-Beam Kids | T-473 | 473 | 61 | UNS | NG |
| 61 | 414 |
3 | Qualified Flight | T-413 | 139 | 58 | NG |
|
| 58 | 276 |
B Streamer Duration Multiround
Place | Contestant | Number | Section | Flight 1 | Flight 2 | Flight 3 | Flight 4 | Total |
Points |
A Division |
2 | Alexander, Sarah | 88663 | 473 | 51 | 69 | UNS |
| 120 | 234 |
B Division |
1 | Alexander, Michala | 85196 | 473 | 98 | 92 |
|
| 190 | 390 |
C Division |
1 | Feveryear, Glenn | 24931 | 503 | SEP | 136 | MAX |
| 316 | 390 |
2 | Feveryear, Rita | 86758 | 503 | 109 | 113 | 27 |
| 249 | 234 |
3 | Bock, Greg | 44161 | 205 | 85 | 73 | 61 |
| 219 | 156 |
4 | Kidwell, Chris | 45225 | 139 | 71 | 71 | 70 |
| 212 | 78 |
5 | Alexander, Scott | 84112 | 473 | 90 | UNS | 81 |
| 171 | 39 |
6 | Pace, John | 49785 | 473 | 62 | 62 | 46 |
| 170 | 39 |
7 | McGraw, Jim | 18071 | 503 | 54 | 29 | 38 |
| 121 | 39 |
8 | Filler, Jim | 27862 | 139 | 101 | SEP |
|
| 101 | 39 |
9 | Ha, Thomas | 76754 | 139 | 31 | 24 |
|
| 55 | 39 |
10 | Canino, Bruce | 39989 | 593 | EJ | SEP | 27 |
| 27 | 39 |
T Division |
1 | Qualified Flight | T-413 | 139 | 135 | 31 |
|
| 166 | 390 |
2 | The Flying I-Beam Kids | T-473 | 473 | 88 | UNS | 70 |
| 158 | 234 |
3 | Murphy's Lawyers | T-788 | 139 | 40 | 56 | 52 |
| 148 | 156 |
4 | G-Force | T-981 | 473 | 36 | NDP |
|
| 36 | 78 |
Steel City Smoke Trail 12 Meet Champions
Place | Contestant | NAR Number | Section | Total Points |
A Division |
1 | Alexander, Sarah | 88663 | 473 | 1860 |
B Division |
1 | Alexander, Michala | 85196 | 473 | 1662 |
C Division |
1 | Bock, Greg | 44161 | 205 | 1518 |
2 | Pace, John | 49785 | 473 | 1485 |
3 | Kidwell, Chris | 45225 | 139 | 1068 |
4 | Feveryear, Glenn | 24931 | 503 | 816 |
5 | Filler, Jim | 27862 | 139 | 675 |
6 | Ha, Thomas | 76754 | 139 | 453 |
7 | Feveryear, Rita | 86758 | 503 | 414 |
8 | McGraw, Jim | 18071 | 503 | 312 |
9 | Canino, Bruce | 39989 | 593 | 300 |
10 | Alexander, Scott | 84112 | 473 | 240 |
T Division |
1 | The Flying I-Beam Kids | T-473 | 473 | 1716 |
2 | Murphy's Lawyers | T-788 | 139 | 1254 |
2 | Qualified Flight | T-413 | 139 | 1254 |
3 | G-Force | T-981 | 473 | 318 |
Sections |
1 | PSC |
| 473 | 7281 |
2 | NARHAMS |
| 139 | 4704 |
3 | SPAAR |
| 503 | 1542 |
4 | NOVAAR |
| 205 | 1518 |
5 | SOJARS |
| 593 | 300 |